top of page
thumbnail-6_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Privacy Policy

At Tempo Kitchen & Bar, we take your privacy seriously. This Privacy Policy outlines the information we collect, how we use it, and how we protect it.

What information do we collect?

We may collect personal information such as your name, email address, phone number, and payment details when you make a reservation, place an order, or sign up for our newsletter.

What do we use your information for?

We use the information we collect to process transactions, improve our services, send promotional emails, and respond to your inquiries.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we use cookies?

Yes, we use cookies to enhance your experience on our website. You can choose to disable cookies in your browser settings, but this may affect the functionality of our website.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer your personal information with third parties for marketing purposes.

Third-party links

Our website may contain links to third-party websites. These third-party sites have their own privacy policies, and we are not responsible for their practices.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act and do not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. Our website, products, and services are intended for adults.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Legal & Licensing

We comply with all legal and licensing requirements related to the collection and use of personal information.

Your Consent

By using our website, you consent to our Privacy Policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page.

bottom of page